AUGUST 2, Friday

18.00 – St. Petersburg
Academic State Capella

(emb. of river Moyka, 20, M. "Nevsky prospect", "Admiralteyskaya")

OPEN CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL
Gala concert of participants

AUGUST 3, Saturday

15.00 – Center of Culture "Kaskad"

(Peterhof, Tsaritsinskaya str., 2)


— Choir Society "Martinu of Trinec" (Trinec, Czech Republic)
— Mixed Choir "LĪVZEME" (Ventspils, Latvia)
— Choir "Giovani Voci Bassano" (Bassano del Grappa, Italy)

15.00 – Roman Catholic Cathedral of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

(1st Krasnoarmeyskaya, 11, М. "Tekhnologicheskiy institut")

— Lobachevsky University Choir (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
— Capella of Boys and Young Men "Ingur" (Izhevsk, Udmurt Republic, Russia)
— University of Warsaw Choir (Warsaw, Poland)
— Youthful Choir "Ingur" (Izhevsk, Udmurt Republic, Russia)
— Mixed choir "IMERA" (village Kocеni, Latvia)

16.00 – St. Stanislav Roman Catholic Church

(Soyuza Pechatnikov str., 22, M. "Sennaya pl. ", "Sadovaya", "Spasskaya")

— Chamber Choir "Cantabile" (Hranice, Czech Republic)
— Vocal Ensemble "Heavenly Swallows" (Tver, Russia)
— Henan Experimental School Zhengdong Primary School Choir (Zhengzhou, China)
— Choral Ensemble "Uno solo spirito" (Moscow, Russia)

19.00 – St. Petersburg
Academic State Capella

(emb. of river Moyka, 20), M. "Nevsky prospect", "Admiralteyskaya")

CONCERT "RENDEZ-VOUS WITH PETERSBURG:
FALIK – DUBRAVIN – EKIMOV

AUGUST 4, Sunday

10.00 – Concert Hall of Music College N 4

(Bukharestskaya str., 35, М. "Mezhdunarodnaya")

15th International competition
of choirs and vocal ensembles
"THE SINGING WORLD"
named after Yu. Falik
Categories 1, 2, 3, 5, 9, 12

14.00 – Church of Our Lady of Lourdes

(Kovenskiy lane, 7, М. "Pl. Vosstaniya", "Mayakovskaya", "Chernyshevskaya")

— Russian Choir of Paris "IZBOR" (Paris, France)
— Chamber choir "Urbi et Orbi" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
— Choral Ensemble "Uno solo spirito" (Moscow, Russia)

17.00 – St. Stanislav Roman Catholic Church

(Soyuza Pechatnikov str., 22, M. "Sennaya pl.", "Sadovaya", "Spasskaya")

— Vocal Ensemble "Cantilena" of Trans-Baikal Regional College of Arts (Chita, Russia)
— Vocal quartet "ANIMA" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
— Chamber Choir "Voices of Sarov" of the Russian Federal Nuclear Center (Sarov, Russia)
— Good Hope Primary School Choir (Hong Kong)

19.00 – Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul

(Nevsky pr., 22/24, M. "Nevsky prospect", "Admiralteyskaya")

— Capella of Boys and Young Men "Ingur" (Izhevsk, Udmurt Republic, Russia)
— Church Choir "BuchKirchenChor" (Buchkirchen, Austria)
— Youthful Choir "Ingur" (Izhevsk, Udmurt Republic, Russia)

19.30 – St. Michael Evangelical Lutheran Church

(Sredniy pr., V.O., 18 B, М. "Vasileostrovskaya", "Sportivnaya – 2")

— Vocal ensemble "Cantabile" (Kadui village, Vologda Region, Russia)
— Children's Choir "ISKORKI" (Aksai, Rostov Region, Russia)
— Ensemble "Russian Song" (Yakshur-Bodya village, Udmurt Republic, Russia
— Donghua University DHU Singers (Shanghai, China)

AUGUST 5, Monday

10.00 – Concert Hall of Music College N 4

(Bukharestskaya str., 35, М. "Mezhdunarodnaya")

15th International competition
of choirs and vocal ensembles
"THE SINGING WORLD"
named after Yu. Falik
Categories 4, 6, 7, 8, 11

15.00 – Religious Educational Centre "Sviato-Dukhovsky"

of Alexandro-Nevsky Lavra of the Hole Trinity
(emb. of river Monastyrka, 1, M. "Pl. Alexandra Nevskogo")

— Choir Society "Martinu of Trinec" (Trinec, Czech Republic)
— Mixed Choir "LĪVZEME" (Ventspils, Latvia)
— Yin Xiao’ Choir of Chengdu Eldo Experimental Primary School (Chengdu, China)
— Children’s Choir of Zhongguancun N 3 Primary School (Beijing, China)

15.30 – Roman Catholic Cathedral of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

(1st Krasnoarmeyskaya, 11, М. "Tekhnologicheskiy institut")

— Chamber Choir "Voices of Sarov" of the Russian Federal Nuclear Center (Sarov, Russia)
— Смешанный хор «REGAVIM» (Тель-Авив, Израиль)
— Mixed choir "REGAVIM" (Tel-Aviv, Israel)
— ARIS Choir of Limassol (Limassol, Cyprus)
— Chamber choir "Urbi et Orbi" (St. Petersburg, Russia)

17.00 – St. Michael Evangelical Lutheran Church

(Sredniy pr., V.O., 18 B), М. "Vasileostrovskaya", "Sportivnaya – 2")

— Girls Choir"Cantabile" (Chisinau, Republic of Moldova)
— "Sound of Xin" Junior Choir of Xinsong Middle School of Minhang (Shanghai, China)
— Henan Experimental School Zhengdong Primary School Choir (Zhengzhou, China)
— Choir "Sozvuchie" (Magnitogorsk, Russia)

19.00 – Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul

(Nevsky pr., 22/24, M. "Nevsky prospect", "Admiralteyskaya")

— Mixed Choir "SchwetSingers GV Sängerbund Schwetzingen 1854 e.V." (Schwetzingen, Germany)
— Philips Philharmonic Choir (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
— Mythological Zadikov Choir (Azor, Israel)
— Chœur classique de Montréal (Montreal Classical Choir) (Montreal, Quebec province, Canada)
— Mixed Choir "D´ Accord GV Sängerbund Schwetzingen 1854 e.V." (Schwetzingen, Germany)

19.00 – Concert Hall of Yaani Kirik

(Dekabristov str., 54 A, М. "Sennaya pl.", "Sadovaya", "Spasskaya")

CONCERT
"MAGIC RHYTHMS OF SPIRITUALS"

Special guest of the festival – Mixed choir "Joanna Medawar Nachef Singers" (Palos Verdes Estates, USA)

AUGUST 6, Tuesday

13.00 – The House of Jewish Culture YESOD

(Bolshaya Raznochinnaya str., 25, lit. A, М. "Chkalovskaya", "Petrogradskaya")

— Vocal quartet "ANIMA" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
— Mythological Zadikov Choir (Azor, Israel)
— Mixed choir "REGAVIM" (Tel-Aviv, Israel)

19.00 – Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul

(Nevsky pr., 22/24, M. "Nevsky prospect", "Admiralteyskaya")

— Vocal ensemble "Cantabile" (Kadui village, Vologda Region, Russia)
— "Sound of Xin" Junior Choir of Xinsong Middle School of Minhang (Shanghai, China)
— PYP Choir of Shanghai World Foreign Language Primary School (Shanghai, China)

15.00 – Religious Educational Centre "Sviato-Dukhovsky"

of Alexandro-Nevsky Lavra of the Hole Trinity
(emb. of river Monastyrka, 1, M. "Pl. Alexandra Nevskogo")

— Philips Philharmonic Choir (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
— Russian Choir of Paris "IZBOR" (Paris, France)
— Choir "Giovani Voci Bassano" (Bassano del Grappa, Italy)

19.00 – St. Petersburg Academic State Capella

(emb. of river Moyka, 20, M. "Nevsky prospect", "Admiralteyskaya")

GRAND PRIX TOURNAMENT

Gala concert
of winners of the 15th
International competition
of choirs and vocal ensembles
"THE SINGING WORLD"
named after Yu. Falik

AUGUST 7, Wednesday

19.00 – St. Petersburg Academic State Capella

(emb. of river Moyka, 20, M. "Nevsky prospect", "Admiralteyskaya")

CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE FESTIVAL

Gala concert of participants